Product Description

Liquid Nitrogen Container is specially designed for long time statics storing or transfer biological sample.
 

Product Feature

  • Use advanced powder coating technique avoiding of the traditional shortcoming of paintings’ drop
  • Made of high-strength aluminium alloy
  • A locked-cover switch for safety of preserved sample is optional
  • A roller base for enhancing mobility is optional
  • A protective casing is provided for preventing collision and offering convenience
  • Service life to more than five years
  • An intelligentized plug of liquid nitrogen container is optional
 

Specification

ModelUnitYDS-2-30YDS-3YDS-6YDS-10YDS-10-80YDS-10-125
CapacityL23.156101010
Empty WeightKg2.93.556.36.56.9
Neck Diametermm3050505080125
Outer Diametermm224224300300300300
Heightmm378429476536540546
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.070.120.120.120.210.42
Static Hold Timed282652864824
Canister Outer Diamm193838386397
Canister Heightmm120120120120120276
Numbers of CanisterEA36(3)6(3)6(3)6(3)1(0)
YDS-13YDS-15YDS-15-125YDS-20YDS-30YDS-30-80
1315152031.530
6.68.210.211.71212.4
5050125505080
310394394394461461
610575585656655656
0.120.110.360.120.120.20
10913442168254147
383897383863
276120276120/276120/276120/276
6(3)6(3)1(0)6(3)6(3)6(3)
ModelUnitYDS-30-125-FYDS-35-125-FYDS-35B-125-FYDS-47-127-FYDS-50B-125-FYDS-95-216-F
CapacityL303535475095
Empty WeightKg14.314.514.815.42134.5
Neck Diametermm125125127125216216
Outer Diametermm461461461461681681
Heightmm659700700754753726
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.330.360.410.453.000.97
Static Hold Timed90978610511098
Squre CanisterNumbersEA7(6)7(6)7(6)7(6)7(6)7(6)
Dimensionsmm82*8482*8482*8482*8482*84142*144
No. of Racksmm76*7676*7676*7676*7676*76134*134
Layers of Can.EA455665
1.2&2ml vials       EA700875875105010503500
YDS-115-216-FYDS-140-216-FYDS-115-216-F
115140175
38.542.555
216216216
681681681
7969101026
0.940.960.95
122146184
7(6)7(6)7(6)
142*144142*144142*144
134*134134*134134*134
6810
420056007000

Close Menu